Salary Bench

Backend Engineer vs Community And Social Media Manager
Salary Comparison

Compare compensation between two roles side-by-side

Backend Engineer

US$83,988

127 salaries

vs

Backend Engineer earns US$50,335 more per year150% above a Community And Social Media Manager

Backend Engineer vs Community And Social Media Manager salary breakdown by percentile
SalaryBackend Engineer127 salariesCommunity And Social Media Manager11 salaries
AverageUS$83,988US$33,653
Bottom 10%US$24,000US$4,800
25th percentileUS$42,000US$6,000
MedianUS$75,000US$27,000
75th percentileUS$111,000US$60,000
Top 10%US$150,000US$66,000

Full Backend Engineer salary report · Full Community And Social Media Manager salary report

Get Your Personalized Salary Report

Upload your resume to see how your salary compares.

Drag & drop your resume hereor click to browse · PDF or DOCX
by ksaitor@ksaitor