Salary Bench

Community Growth Manager vs Mid Community Manager
Salary Comparison

Compare compensation between two roles side-by-side

Community Growth Manager

US$37,262

16 salaries

vs
Mid Community Manager

US$26,300

179 salaries

Community Growth Manager earns US$10,962 more per year42% above a Mid Community Manager

Community Growth Manager vs Mid Community Manager salary breakdown by percentile
SalaryCommunity Growth Manager16 salariesMid Community Manager179 salaries
AverageUS$37,262US$26,300
Bottom 10%US$6,000US$6,000
25th percentileUS$12,000US$9,600
MedianUS$36,000US$16,800
75th percentileUS$54,996US$30,000
Top 10%US$60,000US$48,000

Full Community Growth Manager salary report · Full Mid Community Manager salary report

Get Your Personalized Salary Report

Upload your resume to see how your salary compares.

Drag & drop your resume hereor click to browse · PDF or DOCX
by ksaitor@ksaitor