Salary Bench

Customer Service Representative vs Designer
Salary Comparison

Compare compensation between two roles side-by-side

Customer Service Representative

US$34,185

113 salaries

vs
Designer

US$60,226

1958 salaries

Designer earns US$26,041 more per year76% above a Customer Service Representative

Customer Service Representative vs Designer salary breakdown by percentile
SalaryCustomer Service Representative113 salariesDesigner1958 salaries
AverageUS$34,185US$60,226
Bottom 10%US$6,000US$12,000
25th percentileUS$12,000US$25,800
MedianUS$25,000US$48,000
75th percentileUS$36,000US$78,000
Top 10%US$60,000US$120,000

Full Customer Service Representative salary report · Full Designer salary report

Get Your Personalized Salary Report

Upload your resume to see how your salary compares.

Drag & drop your resume hereor click to browse · PDF or DOCX
by ksaitor@ksaitor