Salary Bench

Founder And Ceo vs Software Developer
Salary Comparison

Compare compensation between two roles side-by-side

Founder And Ceo

US$86,088

38 salaries

vs
Software Developer

US$69,320

518 salaries

Founder And Ceo earns US$16,768 more per year24% above a Software Developer

Founder And Ceo vs Software Developer salary breakdown by percentile
SalaryFounder And Ceo38 salariesSoftware Developer518 salaries
AverageUS$86,088US$69,320
Bottom 10%US$30,000US$13,992
25th percentileUS$39,000US$30,000
MedianUS$72,000US$50,004
75th percentileUS$120,000US$96,000
Top 10%US$150,000US$135,000

Full Founder And Ceo salary report · Full Software Developer salary report

Get Your Personalized Salary Report

Upload your resume to see how your salary compares.

Drag & drop your resume hereor click to browse · PDF or DOCX
by ksaitor@ksaitor