Salary Bench

Head Of Business Development vs Head Of Technology
Salary Comparison

Compare compensation between two roles side-by-side

Head Of Business Development

US$79,039

94 salaries

vs
Head Of Technology

US$134,998

11 salaries

Head Of Technology earns US$55,959 more per year71% above a Head Of Business Development

Head Of Business Development vs Head Of Technology salary breakdown by percentile
SalaryHead Of Business Development94 salariesHead Of Technology11 salaries
AverageUS$79,039US$134,998
Bottom 10%US$30,000US$54,000
25th percentileUS$43,212US$60,000
MedianUS$66,000US$84,000
75th percentileUS$108,000US$219,996
Top 10%US$145,000US$300,000

Full Head Of Business Development salary report · Full Head Of Technology salary report

Get Your Personalized Salary Report

Upload your resume to see how your salary compares.

Drag & drop your resume hereor click to browse · PDF or DOCX
by ksaitor@ksaitor