Salary Bench

Head Of Community vs Sales Representative
Salary Comparison

Compare compensation between two roles side-by-side

Head Of Community

US$56,030

64 salaries

vs
Sales Representative

US$48,853

137 salaries

Head Of Community earns US$7,177 more per year15% above a Sales Representative

Head Of Community vs Sales Representative salary breakdown by percentile
SalaryHead Of Community64 salariesSales Representative137 salaries
AverageUS$56,030US$48,853
Bottom 10%US$9,996US$9,600
25th percentileUS$14,400US$18,960
MedianUS$36,000US$36,000
75th percentileUS$65,004US$60,000
Top 10%US$114,996US$99,996

Full Head Of Community salary report · Full Sales Representative salary report

Get Your Personalized Salary Report

Upload your resume to see how your salary compares.

Drag & drop your resume hereor click to browse · PDF or DOCX
by ksaitor@ksaitor