Salary Bench

Partnerships Manager vs Qa Engineer
Salary Comparison

Compare compensation between two roles side-by-side

Partnerships Manager

US$58,135

89 salaries

vs
Qa Engineer

US$74,365

73 salaries

Qa Engineer earns US$16,230 more per year28% above a Partnerships Manager

Partnerships Manager vs Qa Engineer salary breakdown by percentile
SalaryPartnerships Manager89 salariesQa Engineer73 salaries
AverageUS$58,135US$74,365
Bottom 10%US$12,000US$33,000
25th percentileUS$24,000US$48,000
MedianUS$48,000US$60,000
75th percentileUS$80,000US$90,000
Top 10%US$126,000US$125,004

Full Partnerships Manager salary report · Full Qa Engineer salary report

Get Your Personalized Salary Report

Upload your resume to see how your salary compares.

Drag & drop your resume hereor click to browse · PDF or DOCX
by ksaitor@ksaitor