Salary Bench

Product Designer vs Qa Engineer
Salary Comparison

Compare compensation between two roles side-by-side

Product Designer

US$67,101

293 salaries

vs
Qa Engineer

US$74,365

73 salaries

Qa Engineer earns US$7,264 more per year11% above a Product Designer

Product Designer vs Qa Engineer salary breakdown by percentile
SalaryProduct Designer293 salariesQa Engineer73 salaries
AverageUS$67,101US$74,365
Bottom 10%US$18,000US$33,000
25th percentileUS$34,992US$48,000
MedianUS$60,000US$60,000
75th percentileUS$90,000US$90,000
Top 10%US$120,000US$125,004

Full Product Designer salary report · Full Qa Engineer salary report

Get Your Personalized Salary Report

Upload your resume to see how your salary compares.

Drag & drop your resume hereor click to browse · PDF or DOCX
by ksaitor@ksaitor