Salary Bench

Qa Engineer vs Social Media Marketing Manager
Salary Comparison

Compare compensation between two roles side-by-side

Qa Engineer

US$74,365

73 salaries

vs
Social Media Marketing Manager

US$34,133

45 salaries

Qa Engineer earns US$40,232 more per year118% above a Social Media Marketing Manager

Qa Engineer vs Social Media Marketing Manager salary breakdown by percentile
SalaryQa Engineer73 salariesSocial Media Marketing Manager45 salaries
AverageUS$74,365US$34,133
Bottom 10%US$33,000US$6,000
25th percentileUS$48,000US$12,000
MedianUS$60,000US$30,000
75th percentileUS$90,000US$38,400
Top 10%US$125,004US$84,000

Full Qa Engineer salary report · Full Social Media Marketing Manager salary report

Get Your Personalized Salary Report

Upload your resume to see how your salary compares.

Drag & drop your resume hereor click to browse · PDF or DOCX
by ksaitor@ksaitor