Salary Bench

Chief Product Officer vs Senior Chief Technology Officer
Salary Comparison

Compare compensation between two roles side-by-side

Chief Product Officer

US$103,158

22 salaries

vs

Chief Product Officer earns US$17,003 more per year20% above a Senior Chief Technology Officer

Chief Product Officer vs Senior Chief Technology Officer salary breakdown by percentile
SalaryChief Product Officer22 salariesSenior Chief Technology Officer20 salaries
AverageUS$103,158US$86,155
Bottom 10%US$42,000US$15,996
25th percentileUS$66,000US$37,332
MedianUS$96,000US$72,000
75th percentileUS$127,500US$102,000
Top 10%US$199,992US$120,000

Full Chief Product Officer salary report · Full Senior Chief Technology Officer salary report

Get Your Personalized Salary Report

Upload your resume to see how your salary compares.

Drag & drop your resume hereor click to browse · PDF or DOCX
by ksaitor@ksaitor